Our Members:

Organisational Members

Agriculture Victoria Services Pty Ltd
Agrifutures Australia
Auckland UniServices Limited
Australian National University
Australian Nuclear Science and Technology Organisation (ANSTO)
Children’s Medical Research Institute
Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation (CSIRO)
CQ University
Curtin University
Deakin University
Digital Health CRC
Garvan Institute Of Medical Research
Griffith Enterprise
La Trobe University
Macquarie University
Massey Ventures
Meat & Livestock Australia Ltd
Monash University
NSW Department of Primary Industries
Queensland University of Technology
RMIT University
Swinburne University of Technology
Telethon Kids Institute
UniQuest Pty Ltd
University of Adelaide
University of Melbourne
University of Newcastle – Knowledge Exchange and Enterprise (KEE)
University of South Australia
University of Sydney
University of Tasmania
University of Technology Sydney
University of Western Australia
University of Wollongong
UNSW Knowledge Exchange

Affiliate Members

Department of Agriculture and Fisheries
Department of Industry, Innovation and Science
Grains Research and Development Corporation
Kiwi Innovation Network (KiwiNet)
Research Division – Australian Government Department of Education

Individual Members

Amanda Caples, Department of Jobs, Skills, Industry and Regions
Anne-Marie Birkill, One Ventures
Keong Chan, Otb Ventures
Natalie Chapman, gemaker
David Christensen, Otago Innovations
Amanda Davies, Scion
Marguerite Evans-galea, Atse
Shakila Fernando, Helixos
Rochelle Finlay, Impact Research Management
Wasan Forsyth, Wehi
John Grace, TechAdvisory Pty Ltd
Gabrielle Hirsch, Hirsch Legal
Elizabeth Hopkins, University of Canterbury
Douglas Horton, Spruson & Ferguson
Justin Howden, AUKUS Advisory
David Hughes, Director of various AgriFoodTech Companies
Marilyn Jones, Mexec
Sean Klinkradt, Baxter IP
Michael Love, University of Canterbury
Ken Mahon, Geant Pty Ltd
Margie Mahon, One Basin Crc
Brooke Martin
Rob McInnes, IP Advisory
Krista Mentjox, NSW Department of Primary Industries
Linh Nguyen, LinhLaw
Stephen Parker, IPPC
Leanna Read, Carina Biotech Pty Ltd, TekCyte Pty Ltd and Health Translation SA
John Rock,  Otb Ventures
Galina Seredina, Macquarie University
Keith Sue, Helixos
E-jen Teh, University of Canberra
Geoff Todd
Heng Yang, Australia-China Association of Scientists & Entrepreneurs Inc
Rebecca Warr, University of Canterbury
Athanasios Zavras, IP Australia

Life Members

Alastair Hick, Monash Innovation
Andy Sierakowski, Director, Levey Rise Investments Pty Ltd
Colin Melvin, Director, Office of Commercial Services, QUT
Erin Rayment, Executive Director, Industry Engagement, QUT
Tim Boyle, CEO, ARCS